(0) Item Hello, Guest

Pelco FR85041SSTR SM-4V 1D 8BIT FIBER RX; ST CNTR
Pelco FR85041SSTR SM-4V 1D 8BIT FIBER RX; ST CNTR

Pelco FR85041SSTR SM-4V 1D 8BIT FIBER RX; ST CNTR

Your Price:$1,574.09
In Stock.
Part Number:FR85041SSTR

Condition:

New
NEW PELCO FR85041SSTR SM-4V 1D 8BIT FIBER RX; ST CNTR
PN: FR85041SSTR
8Bit Digital 1310nm / 1550nm 4CH Video with Bi-Directional Data Single Mode Fiber Rx; ST Connector

The FT85041/FR85041 fiber transmitter and receiver provide the ability to transmit up to four unidirectional composite video channels and one bidirectional data channel over one optical fiber. The FT85041 transmitter and the FR85041 receiver are available in multimode and single-mode versions.

Modular in design, the FT85041 and FR85041 units can be rack mounted or can be used as stand-alone modules. Rack mounting is accomplished using the RK5000 Series rack mount chassis. Standalone modules
can be placed on a desktop or can be mounted to a wall.
Features:
  • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Multi-Channel Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Bidirectional Data Channel That Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) in a Single Fiber
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 2 km
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 30 km
  • Exceeds All Requirements for the RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission Specification
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • 12 VDC or 24 VAC Power Supply
  • Standalone and Rack-Mountable Modular Design
  • LED Indicators for Monitoring of Signal Status, Data Activity, and Operating Power

Recently Viewed Items