(0) Item Hello, Guest

Corning CCH-UM24-05-70S Module 24F SX+ LCDUP-MTPm
Corning CCH-UM24-05-70S Module 24F SX+ LCDUP-MTPm

Corning CCH-UM24-05-70S Module 24F SX+ LCDUP-MTPm

Your Price:$292.49
In Stock.
Part Number:CCH-UM24-05-70S

Condition:

New
New Corning CCH-UM24-05-70S Module 24F SX+ LCDUP-MTPm
24 Fiber Reduced Depth CCH Module.
Housing Module Features:
  • LC Duplex
  • Multimode Module
  • MTP Connector (pinned)
  • Standard Performance Multimode
  • Pretium 300 Solutions Fiber Type
  • The module fits into Corning Cable Systems LANscape Pretium Solutions hardware
  • The module features duplex port adapters across the front and one or two MTP Connector adapters across the back
  • A factory-terminated and tested optical fiber assembly inside the module connects the front adapters to the back MTP Connector adapter(s)
  • Simplex and duplex-style patch cords can then be used to patch into system equipment ports, patch panels, or client outlets

Recently Viewed Items